Is GENERAL MILLS, LUCKY CHARMS, FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- whole grain oats
- oat flour
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, GELATIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, YELLOWS 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 OTHER COLOR ADDED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check GENERAL MILLS, LUCKY CHARMS, FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL MILLS, LUCKY CHARMS, FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
About this product
Cereal · Dried


