Is General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vanilla cream
vanilla cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flour (55%), Marshmallows (23,5%) (Sugar, Corn starch, Corn syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Colorants (Red Allura AC, Tartrazine, bright blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF) and Natural and artificials flavors (Marshmallow, Vanilla cream)), Sugar, Corn syrup, Corn starch, Salt, Vitamins and minerals (Calcium carbonate, Vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin B2, Folic acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D), Acidity regulator (Trisodium phosphate), and Antioxidant (Tocopherols mix,
Check General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


