Is General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vanilla cream

vanilla cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oat flour (55%), Marshmallows (23,5%) (Sugar, Corn starch, Corn syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Colorants (Red Allura AC, Tartrazine, bright blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF) and Natural and artificials flavors (Marshmallow, Vanilla cream)), Sugar, Corn syrup, Corn starch, Salt, Vitamins and minerals (Calcium carbonate, Vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin B2, Folic acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D), Acidity regulator (Trisodium phosphate), and Antioxidant (Tocopherols mix,

Check General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking