Is General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flour (55%), Marshmallows (23,5%) (Sugar, Corn starch, Corn syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Colorants (Red Allura AC, Tartrazine, bright blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF) and Natural and artificials flavors (Marshmallow, Vanilla cream)), Sugar, Corn syrup, Corn starch, Salt, Vitamins and minerals (Calcium carbonate, Vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin B2, Folic acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D), Acidity regulator (Trisodium phosphate), and Antioxidant (Tocopherols mix,
Check General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Lucky Charms Now With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


