Is Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Single-serve cereal cup offers a sweet, nostalgic flavor with crunchy pieces contrasted by softer, chewy bits; customers note convenience for breakfasts, snacks, travel, and school lunches, consistent portioning, easy opening, and broad kid appeal, while some report occasional packaging issues, price concerns, and generally reliable product quality for consumers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cereal cup offers a sweet, nostalgic flavor with crunchy pieces contrasted by softer, chewy bits; customers note convenience for breakfasts, snacks, travel, and school lunches, consistent portioning, easy opening, and broad kid appeal, while some report occasional packaging issues, price concerns, and generally reliable product quality for consumers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Yellows 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1 And Other Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
Where to buy
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


