Is Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, crunchy cereal pieces with colorful shaped bits deliver a sugary, nostalgic flavor and a crisp-to-soft texture change when mixed with milk. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, reviewers cite strong kid appeal, consistent taste, generous packaging size, and a playful appearance driving repeat purchases, often praised overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crunchy cereal pieces with colorful shaped bits deliver a sugary, nostalgic flavor and a crisp-to-soft texture change when mixed with milk. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, reviewers cite strong kid appeal, consistent taste, generous packaging size, and a playful appearance driving repeat purchases, often praised overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Where to buy
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


