Is General Mills Maple Cinnamon Cheerios Hearty Nut Medley Cereals Dairy Free?

Description
Warm maple cinnamon notes and a mix of crunchy clusters and softer pieces create a varied texture; people commonly eat it with milk, atop yogurt, or dry as a snack. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and pleasant sweetness, while some note it can soften with milk and vary in sweetness.

Description
Warm maple cinnamon notes and a mix of crunchy clusters and softer pieces create a varied texture; people commonly eat it with milk, atop yogurt, or dry as a snack. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and pleasant sweetness, while some note it can soften with milk and vary in sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Annatto Extract Color. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), A B Vitamin (calcium pantothenate), Vitamin B (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. CONTAINS WHEAT AND ALMOND INGREDIENTS.
Check General Mills Maple Cinnamon Cheerios Hearty Nut Medley Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Maple Cinnamon Cheerios Hearty Nut Medley Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


