Is General Mills, Minions Breakfast Cereal, Vanilla Cake, with Marshmallows, Family Size, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Blue 1, Turmeric Extract (Color), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3
Check General Mills, Minions Breakfast Cereal, Vanilla Cake, with Marshmallows, Family Size, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills, Minions Breakfast Cereal, Vanilla Cake, with Marshmallows, Family Size, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Where to buy
General Mills, Minions Breakfast Cereal, Vanilla Cake, with Marshmallows, Family Size, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


