Is General Mills, Minions Breakfast Cereal, Vanilla Cake, with Marshmallows, Family Size, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • palmitate
  • +5 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Blue 1, Turmeric Extract (Color), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3

Check General Mills, Minions Breakfast Cereal, Vanilla Cake, with Marshmallows, Family Size, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills, Minions Breakfast Cereal, Vanilla Cake, with Marshmallows, Family Size, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go