Is General Mills Multi Grain Cheerios Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Color (caramel color, annatto extract). Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), A B Vitamin (calcium pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Multi Grain Cheerios Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Multi Grain Cheerios Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Multi Grain Cheerios Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


