Is General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Nature Valley Peanut Butter Granola Snack Bar, 1.5 Ounce -- 108 per case. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


