Is Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy bars combine bold peanut butter and dark chocolate flavors with a crisp, coarse texture that yields audible crunch and occasional crumbles. Consumers commonly use them as quick on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or afternoon treats; reviews frequently note a satisfying flavor balance, convenient individual packaging, and occasional issues with breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Canola Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go