Is General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Crunchy Granola Bar In Sealed Package, 100% Natural, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Crisp Rice (Rice, Flour, Sugar, Malt, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Protein, Brown
Check General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
General Mills Peanut Butter Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar 144 Case .74 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


