Is General Mills Pokemon Cereal Puffs, Berry Bolt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor.Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Pokemon Cereal Puffs, Berry Bolt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Pokemon Cereal Puffs, Berry Bolt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


