Is General Mills Reese's Puffs Minis Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward cereal with a nutty undertone and small, uniformly crunchy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk, as a dry snack, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise the intense flavor and steady crunch; some note portioning and sweetness as minor drawbacks. It appeals consistently to families.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward cereal with a nutty undertone and small, uniformly crunchy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk, as a dry snack, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise the intense flavor and steady crunch; some note portioning and sweetness as minor drawbacks. It appeals consistently to families.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Reese's Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch), Dextrose, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Hershey's Cocoa, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin Be (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains: Peanut Ingredients.
Check General Mills Reese's Puffs Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Reese's Puffs Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


