Is General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios Real Fruit Puree Cereal 317g Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry-banana flavor delivers sweet, slightly tangy profile with crisp loop texture that quickly softens in milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or yogurt topping, reviewers note kid-friendly taste, appealing fruit notes, occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity, and that pieces can lose crunch if left too long in milk.

Description
Strawberry-banana flavor delivers sweet, slightly tangy profile with crisp loop texture that quickly softens in milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or yogurt topping, reviewers note kid-friendly taste, appealing fruit notes, occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity, and that pieces can lose crunch if left too long in milk.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, corn syrup, banana puree, strawberry puree), Corn starch, High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Calcium carbonate, Salt, Trisodium phosphate, Monoglycerides, Radish and strawberry juice concentrate (for colour), Natural flavour, Citric acid, Tocopherols (for freshness) Contains : Oats
Check General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios Real Fruit Puree Cereal 317g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios Real Fruit Puree Cereal 317g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


