Is General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios Real Fruit Puree Cereal 317g Wheat Free?

Description
Strawberry-banana flavor delivers sweet, slightly tangy profile with crisp loop texture that quickly softens in milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or yogurt topping, reviewers note kid-friendly taste, appealing fruit notes, occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity, and that pieces can lose crunch if left too long in milk.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-banana flavor delivers sweet, slightly tangy profile with crisp loop texture that quickly softens in milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or yogurt topping, reviewers note kid-friendly taste, appealing fruit notes, occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity, and that pieces can lose crunch if left too long in milk.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, corn syrup, banana puree, strawberry puree), Corn starch, High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Calcium carbonate, Salt, Trisodium phosphate, Monoglycerides, Radish and strawberry juice concentrate (for colour), Natural flavour, Citric acid, Tocopherols (for freshness) Contains : Oats
Check General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios Real Fruit Puree Cereal 317g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios Real Fruit Puree Cereal 317g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


