Is General Mills Yoplait Smoothie, 4.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Greek Yogurt (Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Orange Juice Concentrate, Cream, Gelatin, Skim Milk, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)
Check General Mills Yoplait Smoothie, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Yoplait Smoothie, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Yoplait Smoothie, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


