Is GENERAL TSAO STYLE STIR FRY SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), ORANGE PEEL, RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GREEN ONIONS, SALT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GARLIC, GINGER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.

Check GENERAL TSAO STYLE STIR FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSaltyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading