Is GENERAL TSO BONELESS WINGS - SOLD COLD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO A 20% SOLUTION OF: Water, salt, sodium phosphates. BATTERED AND BREADED WITH: Wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, yellow corn flour, soy flour, wheat gluten, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), garlic powder, onion powder, spices, egg whites. Breading set in vegetable oil. GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKET: Sugar, water, soy sauce (wheat, soybeans), brown sugar, modified corn starch, rice vinegar, sesame seeds, sesame oil, spices, xanthan gum, sodium acid sulfate, garlic powder, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, spice extractive.

Check GENERAL TSO BONELESS WINGS - SOLD COLD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pieces, Frozen, Breaded

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy?
Texture
CrunchyBreaded
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDinner