Is GENERAL TSO BONELESS WINGS - SOLD COLD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO A 20% SOLUTION OF: Water, salt, sodium phosphates. BATTERED AND BREADED WITH: Wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, yellow corn flour, soy flour, wheat gluten, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), garlic powder, onion powder, spices, egg whites. Breading set in vegetable oil. GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKET: Sugar, water, soy sauce (wheat, soybeans), brown sugar, modified corn starch, rice vinegar, sesame seeds, sesame oil, spices, xanthan gum, sodium acid sulfate, garlic powder, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, spice extractive.

Check GENERAL TSO BONELESS WINGS - SOLD COLD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pieces, Frozen, Breaded

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy?
Texture
CrunchyBreaded
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDinner