Is GENERAL TSO STIR FRY KIT, GENERAL TSO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GENERAL TSO SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC [WATER, GARLIC], CORN STARCH, GINGER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BROCCOLI FLORETS, BROCCOLI STALK, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RED CABBAGE, KALE, CARROT, MAY CONTAIN SNOW PEAS OR SNAP PEAS.
Check GENERAL TSO STIR FRY KIT, GENERAL TSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL TSO STIR FRY KIT, GENERAL TSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


