Is GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +3 more
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Cornstarch, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrin, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Cooked In Vegetable Oil, Asian Bbq Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Modified Food Starch, Rice, Dextrose, Spices, Sesame Seeds, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Red Chili Peppers, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Juice, Lactic Acid, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric, Thiamine Hydrochloride And Lactic Acid), Natural Flavor, Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid
Check GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Where to buy
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


