Is General Tso's - Vegan Jerky, 3 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Textured Soy Protein, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Water, Vegan Brown Sugar, Vegan Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Sesame Oil, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Dried Scallions, Orange Extract (Grain Alcohol, Orange Oil, Vegetable Glycerine)

Check General Tso's - Vegan Jerky, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich