Is Generous Provisions Chocolate Dairy Free Oat Beverage, Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat beverage
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BEVERAGE (FILTERED WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HI OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Generous Provisions Chocolate Dairy Free Oat Beverage, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Generous Provisions Chocolate Dairy Free Oat Beverage, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


