Is Genesis Bakery Keikitos Muffin, Keikitos Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched bleached flour
- flour
enriched bleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTON OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN, BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), NON-FAT MILK, OIL, WATER, EGGS, SALT, EMOLSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEROYL LACYLATE), ACIDIC SODIUM, ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check Genesis Bakery Keikitos Muffin, Keikitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genesis Bakery Keikitos Muffin, Keikitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


