Is GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • +4 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE ACAI BERRY PUREE, BLEND OF PEAR JUICE, APPLE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE. PINEAPPLE JUICE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, PEAR PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, POMEGRANATE JUICE, AND BLACK CHERRY CONCENTRATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), PANTOTHENIC ACID (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)], SEA MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CITRATE-MALATE), MAGENSIUM CITRATE-MALATE), ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, 5:1 ACAI CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check GENESIS TODAY, 100% FRUIT JUICE, ACAI BERRY, ACAI BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking