Is Genestra Brands HMF Multi Strain Powder Probiotic Formula Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Consortium 16 billion CFU: Lactobacillus acidophilus (CUL-60 & CUL-21), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (CUL-34) and Bifidobacterium bifidum (CUL-20), Lactobacillus acidophilus (NCFM), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (HN019), Lactobacillus salivarius (CUL-61), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (CUL-63), Lactobacillus gasseri (CUL-09), Bifidobacterium breve (CUL-74), Lactobacillus paracasei (CUL-08), Lactobacillus casei (CUL-06), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (CUL-62), Lactobacillus plantarum (CUL-66), Lactobacillus fermentum (CUL-67), Bifidobacterium longum (CUL-75), Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (Bi-26). Potato maltodextrin.

Check Genestra Brands HMF Multi Strain Powder Probiotic Formula Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSmoothie