Is Genestra Brands HMF Multi Strain Powder Probiotic Formula Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Consortium 16 billion CFU: Lactobacillus acidophilus (CUL-60 & CUL-21), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (CUL-34) and Bifidobacterium bifidum (CUL-20), Lactobacillus acidophilus (NCFM), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (HN019), Lactobacillus salivarius (CUL-61), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (CUL-63), Lactobacillus gasseri (CUL-09), Bifidobacterium breve (CUL-74), Lactobacillus paracasei (CUL-08), Lactobacillus casei (CUL-06), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (CUL-62), Lactobacillus plantarum (CUL-66), Lactobacillus fermentum (CUL-67), Bifidobacterium longum (CUL-75), Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (Bi-26). Potato maltodextrin.

Check Genestra Brands HMF Multi Strain Powder Probiotic Formula Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSmoothie