Is Genetix Lipo Fyre Lean and Ripped Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine

glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Genetix Nutrition Proprietary Protein Blend [whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, micellar casein, glutamine peptide], flavours, polydextrose, glycine, emulsifier (soy lecithin), guarana, coleus forskohlii, white kidney bean extract (from Phaseolus vulgaris), thickener (xanthan gum), sodium chloride, L-carnitine, sweetener (sucralose), inosine, choline bitartrate, chromium picolinate.

Check Genetix Lipo Fyre Lean and Ripped Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnackingMeal Prep