Is Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack Vegan?

Description
Frozen blueberry pancakes offer a soft, fluffy texture with bursts of sweet-tart blueberry flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent convenience for quick breakfasts, easy reheating in toaster or microwave, and suitability for family meals or brunch. Some shoppers mention occasional uneven heating and variable fruit distribution across pancakes and portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- egg
- dried whole egg
- natural flavouring
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +2 more
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen blueberry pancakes offer a soft, fluffy texture with bursts of sweet-tart blueberry flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent convenience for quick breakfasts, easy reheating in toaster or microwave, and suitability for family meals or brunch. Some shoppers mention occasional uneven heating and variable fruit distribution across pancakes and portion size.
Ingredients
Water, Flours (Rice, Chickpea, Maize), Sugar, Starches (Potato, Maize), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Blueberries (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Chloride), Dried Whole Egg , Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide), Bamboo Fibre, Dried Egg White, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


