Is Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen blueberry pancakes offer a soft, fluffy texture with bursts of sweet-tart blueberry flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent convenience for quick breakfasts, easy reheating in toaster or microwave, and suitability for family meals or brunch. Some shoppers mention occasional uneven heating and variable fruit distribution across pancakes and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium chloride
- +2 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen blueberry pancakes offer a soft, fluffy texture with bursts of sweet-tart blueberry flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent convenience for quick breakfasts, easy reheating in toaster or microwave, and suitability for family meals or brunch. Some shoppers mention occasional uneven heating and variable fruit distribution across pancakes and portion size.
Ingredients
Water, Flours (Rice, Chickpea, Maize), Sugar, Starches (Potato, Maize), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Blueberries (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Chloride), Dried Whole Egg , Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide), Bamboo Fibre, Dried Egg White, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Genius Deliciously Gluten Free Blueberry Pancakes 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


