Is Genius Gluten Free 2 Chocolate Cupcakes Egg Free?

Description
Genius gluten free 2 chocolate cupcakes are a vegan and allergy-friendly treat. They are also free from artificial colors and flavors, making them a natural choice. These cupcakes are not only gluten-free, but they are also free from the top 9 allergens, making them a safe option for those with dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg
free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Genius gluten free 2 chocolate cupcakes are a vegan and allergy-friendly treat. They are also free from artificial colors and flavors, making them a natural choice. These cupcakes are not only gluten-free, but they are also free from the top 9 allergens, making them a safe option for those with dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Free Range Egg, Margarine: Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Vegetable Oil: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Caster Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Salt, Maize Starch, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Genius Gluten Free 2 Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free 2 Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free 2 Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


