Is Genius Gluten Free Steak Pies 2 Pack 320G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flaky, crisp pastry surrounds a rich, savory filling with a tender, hearty texture. Flavor leans toward robust umami and warming seasoning. Reviewers frequently note good pastry crispness and convenient reheating; common criticisms include occasional uneven heating, variable filling distribution and inconsistent portion size across the two pies and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (34%), Water, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Onion, Dextrose, Beef Stock (Beef Bone, Meat, Water, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Onion), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg , Potato Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Potassium Hydroxide

Check Genius Gluten Free Steak Pies 2 Pack 320G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Gluten Free Steak Pies 2 Pack 320G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go