Is Genius Gluten Free 3 Stonebaked Pitta Breads Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Bamboo Fibre, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Haricot Bean Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium lodate), Fermented Maize Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring.
Check Genius Gluten Free 3 Stonebaked Pitta Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free 3 Stonebaked Pitta Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free 3 Stonebaked Pitta Breads is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


