Is Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes Oat Free?
Description
Chocolate chip breakfast bakes offer a pronounced sweet chocolate flavor with soft, cakey texture and occasional denser or slightly dry spots. Commonly eaten as a quick morning meal or portable snack, reviewers note they work well warmed and paired with coffee; opinions vary on sweetness and overall moistness and convenience.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Chocolate chip breakfast bakes offer a pronounced sweet chocolate flavor with soft, cakey texture and occasional denser or slightly dry spots. Commonly eaten as a quick morning meal or portable snack, reviewers note they work well warmed and paired with coffee; opinions vary on sweetness and overall moistness and convenience.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (35%), Margarine: Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Flavourings, Colours: Curcumin, Annatto, Soft Brown Sugar: Sugar, Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (5%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Chocolate Chunks (5%): Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup: Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Honey, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


