Is Genius Gluten Free 6 Pancakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range dried egg
- egg
- free range dried egg white
free range dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol; Free Range Dried Egg White, Vegetable Oil: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil; Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate; Free Range Dried Egg, Maize Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Contains Egg
Check Genius Gluten Free 6 Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free 6 Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


