Is Genius Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Spicy Loaf 400g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warmly spiced, subtly sweet loaf with scattered fruity bursts and a tender yet slightly dense crumb; slices toast evenly and hold together for sandwiches, French toast, or snacking. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, praising toasting for texture while occasionally mentioning slight crumbliness and varying slice thickness and mild aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Maize, Rice), Mixed Dried Fruit (24%) [Sultanas, Raisins, Currants], Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Yeast, Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Dried Egg White, Yellow Maize Flour, Fermented Maize Starch, Salt, Mixed Spices (Coriander, Cassia, Ginger, Nutmeg, Clove, Fennel, Cardamom), Cinnamon

Check Genius Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Spicy Loaf 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Spicy Loaf 400g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich