Is Genius 4 Multiseeded Rolls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly textured rolls offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp exterior and a soft, occasionally dense interior. Reviewers commonly use them for sandwiches, burgers, and breakfast toast, noting they toast well, hold fillings reasonably, and sometimes arrive smaller or drier than expected. Many mention packaging and freshness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Maize), Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (18%) [Sunflower, Linseed, Millet, Poppy], Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Brown Flaxseed, Yeast, Black Treacle, Psyllium Husk, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Fibres (Flaxseed, Potato, Psyllium, Bamboo), Apple Extract, Fermented Maize Starch, Dried Egg White

Check Genius 4 Multiseeded Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius 4 Multiseeded Rolls is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking