Is Genius Gluten Free Soft White Farmhouse 535G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range dried egg white

free range dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A soft white farmhouse loaf with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, pillowy crumb and easy slicing. Consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, toast and warm breakfast dishes. Reviews note consistent softness and good toasting, while some mention occasional gumminess, short shelf life, or variable freshness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starches [Maize, Potato, Tapioca], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Golden Flaxseed, Free Range Dried Egg White, Rice Flour, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Fermented Maize Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Vitamins & Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid) For allergens see ingredients in bold

Check Genius Gluten Free Soft White Farmhouse 535G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Gluten Free Soft White Farmhouse 535G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking