Is Genius White Farmhouse 430g Egg Free?
Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a pillowy crumb and fine, uniform texture. Users report pleasant, familiar sandwich flavor and reliable softness for toasting; common uses include sandwiches, grilled cheese, French toast, and everyday toast. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and freshness, though some mention slight crumbliness when handled occasionally.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a pillowy crumb and fine, uniform texture. Users report pleasant, familiar sandwich flavor and reliable softness for toasting; common uses include sandwiches, grilled cheese, French toast, and everyday toast. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and freshness, though some mention slight crumbliness when handled occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Starches (Tapioca, Maize, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Sugar, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring
Check Genius White Farmhouse 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius White Farmhouse 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


