Is Genius Gluten Free Triple Seeded Farmhouse Sliced Bread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches
  • dietary fibre

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Genius Gluten Free Triple Seeded Farmhouse Sandwich Loaf is a popular bread known for its gluten-free composition. People appreciate its delicious taste and the fact that it holds together well. The bread is a triple-seeded farmhouse loaf, giving it added texture and flavor. Overall, it is a well-regarded product that satisfies the needs of individuals who follow a gluten-free diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Salt, Starches (maize, Potato, Tapioca), Water, Mixed Seeds [11%) (sunflower. Brown Linseeds, Millet, Poppyl, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant [vegetable Glycerol], Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Thickeners [hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum], Golden Flaxseed, Free Range Dried Egg White, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Lodised Salt (salt, Potassium Lodate), Fermented Maize Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid. Contains: Egg.

Check Genius Gluten Free Triple Seeded Farmhouse Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Gluten Free Triple Seeded Farmhouse Sliced Bread is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchMeal Prep