Is Genius Handcrafted Tiger Bloomer 400g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried egg white
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • vegetable glycerol
  • humectant
  • +1 more

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Genius Gut Lovin Greatness is a visually captivating book called Genesis of Genius. It offers a step-by-step system of visual teaching, accompanied by a printed master guidebook. People find this book inspiring, practical, and brilliant. It is considered a must-have for individuals committed to creating a creative body of work in their lifetime. Additionally, the book is praised for its beautiful design, adding to its overall appeal. With its comprehensive approach and positive reception, Genius Gut Lovin Greatness is an exceptional resource for those seeking to unlock their creative potential.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Bamboo Fibre, Yeast, Dried Egg White, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Fermented Maize Starch, Flavouring, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid

Check Genius Handcrafted Tiger Bloomer 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Genius Handcrafted Tiger Bloomer 400g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep