Is Genius 4 White Rolls Oat Free?
Description
Soft, mildly sweet rolls with a light crust and tender, pillowy interior; texture can be slightly crumbly when sliced but toasts well. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, or warmed alongside soups. Customer reviews praise softness and toasting performance while noting occasional dryness and a flavor distinct from conventional bread overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Soft, mildly sweet rolls with a light crust and tender, pillowy interior; texture can be slightly crumbly when sliced but toasts well. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, or warmed alongside soups. Customer reviews praise softness and toasting performance while noting occasional dryness and a flavor distinct from conventional bread overall.
Ingredients
Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Maize), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Vegetable Fibres (Bamboo, Flaxseed, Potato, Psyllium), Fermented Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Natural Flavouring
Check Genius 4 White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius 4 White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius 4 White Rolls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


