Is GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genoa Salame (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Wine, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hard Boiled Egg (Hard Boiled Egg, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Almonds (Almond Nuts)
Check GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME SNACKING ROLLS, PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME
About this product
Snack · Box


