Is GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- hard boiled egg
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genoa Salame (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Wine, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hard Boiled Egg (Hard Boiled Egg, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Almonds (Almond Nuts)
Check GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME SNACKING ROLLS, PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME
About this product
Snack · Box


