Is GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genoa Salame (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Wine, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hard Boiled Egg (Hard Boiled Egg, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Almonds (Almond Nuts)
Check GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & HARD BOILED EGG SNACKER WITH ALMONDS SNACK BOX, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME SNACKING ROLLS, PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME
About this product
Snack · Box


