No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES ON-THE-GO, GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WINE, STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID).

Check GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES ON-THE-GO, GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyChewyOily
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES ON-THE-GO, GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE, & OLIVES | Spoonful