Is GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & OLIVES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WHITE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVES (CALAMATA, SICILIAN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID).

Check GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch