Is GENOA SALAME Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, WINE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check GENOA SALAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENOA SALAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
Where to buy
GENOA SALAME is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVons
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


